Teracloud Privacy Policy

Last modified: March 14, 2022

1. Introduction

At Teracoud, we respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it through our compliance with this policy. This policy describes the types of information we may collect from you or that you may provide when you visit https://teracloud.com (“the Website”) and our practices for collecting, using, maintaining, protecting, and disclosing that information.

This policy applies to information we collect:

It does not apply to information collected by:

Please read this policy carefully to understand our policies and practices regarding your information and how we will treat it. If you do not agree with our policies and practices, your choice is not to use our Website. By accessing or using this Website, you agree to this privacy policy. This policy may change from time to time (see Changes to our Privacy Policy). Your continued use of this Website after we make changes is deemed to be acceptance of those changes, so please check the policy periodically for updates.

2. Children Under the Age of 16

Our Website is not intended for children under 16 years of age. No one under age 16 may provide any personal information to or on the Website. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under 16. If you are under 16, do not use or provide any information on this Website or through any of its features, register on the Website, make any purchases through the Website, use any of the interactive or public comment features of this Website, or provide any information about yourself to us, including your name, address, telephone number, email address, or any screen name or user name you may use. If we learn we have collected or received personal information from a child under 16 without verification of parental consent, we will delete that information. If you believe we might have any information from or about a child under 16, please contact our compliance department at compliance@teracloud.com.

3. Information We Collect About You and How We Collect It

We collect several types of information from and about users of our Website with the job application and news subscription form. The following information is gathered:

4. How We Use Your Information

We use information that we collect about you or that you provide to us, including any personal information, to consider your candidacy for positions offered on the website and follow up on it.

We may also use your information to contact you about our own and third-parties' goods and services that may be of interest to you. We may also collect certain information about you through our contact forms utilized by our sales department. Users who provide their personal data may receive certain emails from us, which include, but are not limited to:

If you do not want us to use your information in this way, please e-mail us directly at compliance@teracloud.com to be removed or click the Unsubscribe link on any of the emails that we send.

5. Disclosure of Your Information

We may disclose aggregated information about our users, and information that does not identify any individual, without restriction. We may disclose personal information that we collect or you provide as described in this privacy policy:

We may also disclose your personal information:

7. Accessing and Correcting Your Information

You may also send us an email at compliance@teracloud.com to request access to, correct or delete any personal information that you have provided to us. We may not accommodate a request to change information if we believe the change would violate any law or legal requirement or cause the information to be incorrect.

8. Security of Your Personal Information

We are committed to ensuring that your personal information is secure and stored in accordance with privacy regulations (such as GDPR & CCPA) and customer requirements by providing the appropriate environment preventing unauthorized access or disclosure.

If you believe that your data has been misused or is insecure, please contact us at compliance@teracloud.com

9. Control Your Personal Information

You are not required to provide your personal information to access our website.

10. Changes to Our Privacy Policy

It is our policy to post any changes we make to our privacy policy on this page (with a notice that the privacy policy has been updated on the Website home page). If we make material changes to how we treat our users' personal information, we will notify you by email to the primary email address specified in your account and/or through a notice on the Website home page. The date the privacy policy was last revised is identified at the top of the page. You are responsible for ensuring we have an up-to- date active and deliverable email address for you, and for periodically visiting our Website and this privacy policy to check for any changes.

11. Contact Information

To ask questions or comment about this privacy policy and our privacy practices, contact us at:

Bryghusgade, 1473 København, Denmark

You may also contact us directly by email at compliance@teracloud.com.